Committees – ENC 2016

General Program chairs

  • Karina Caro – CICESE
  • Karina Figureroa – UMSNH

Organizing Commitee

  • Karina Caro – CICESE
  • Karina Figureroa – UMSNH
  • Marcela Rodríguez – UABC
  • José Antonio García Macías – CICESE
  • Luis Adrián Castro Quiroa –  ITSON
  • Jessica Beltrán  – ITSON
  • Fernando Martínez – UACH
  • Raymundo Cornejo – UACH

General Local Committee

  • Daniel León (Presidente del comité) – UTCH
  • Dynhora Ramírez – UTCH
  • Luis González – UACH
  • Vania Álvarez – UACH
  • Claudia Barraza – UACH
  • Ricardo Guevara – UTCH
  • Magdalena Campos – UTCH
  • Andrés Pérez – UTCH
  • Emilio Loya – UTCH
  • Daniel Vázquez – UTCH
  • Benjamín Cervantes – UTCH
  • Marisol de León – UTCH
  • Fátima López – UTCH
  • Susana Bueno – UTCH
  • Isela Ramos – UTCH
  • Blanca González – UTCH
  • Raquel Hernández – UTCH
  • Rosario Vázquez – UTCH
  • Melissa Baca – UTCH
  • Cristina Barba – UTCH
  • Eva Pérez – UTCH
  • Alfonso Barroso – UTCH
  • Addai Guerrero – UTCH
  • Alejandro Enríquez – UTCH
  • Jorge Campos – UTCH
  • Eli Gómez – UTCH
  • Jorge Chaparro – UTCH
  • Ivonne Siqueiros – UTCH
  • Roberto Aguilar – UTCH
  • Evelyn Hinojos – UTCH
  • Silvia Benites – UTCH
  • Jorge Salomón – UTCH
  • Francisco Cortes – UTCH
  • Teresita García – UTCH
  • Oscar Beltrán – UTCH
  • Marco Orozco – UTCH
  • Milton Batres – UTCH
  • Dafnis Villagrán – UTCH
  • Liliana Rivas – UTCH
  • Aaron Romo -UTCH
  • Enrique Aldama-UTCH
  • Abraham Heredia -UTCH
  • Lourdes Castillo-UTCH
  • Angeles Barraza-UTCH
  • Belma Castillo-UTCH

Tutorials

  • José Antonio García Macías – CICESE
  • Luis Adrián Castro Quiroa –  ITSON

Graduate Colloquium

  • Jessica Beltrán  – ITSON
  • Vania Álvarez – UACH

Graduate fair

  • Marco Antonio Ramírez Salinas – CIC-IPN
  • Santiago Jaime Reyes Herrera – CIC-IPN
  • Ernesto Urquidi Martínez – Clúster IPN Chihuahua
  • Elvia Cruz Morales – CIC-IPN

Keynote chair

  • Marcela Rodríguez – UABC

Posters

  • Juan Pablo García Vázquez – UABC
  • Pedro Cesar Santana Mancilla – UCOL
  • Pablo Pancardo García – UJAT

Social network

  • Karina Figueroa – UMSNH

Web master

  • Héctor Valenzuela (undertolo@gmail.com)

Graphic design

  • Karina Jiménez – UACH
  • Amanda Rubio – CETYS Ensenada