Program committee

Mexican International Conference on Computer Science
(ENC 2016)

Workshops Program Committees
(Comités de Programa de los Talleres)

 

Workshop on Clinical Computing and Medical Informatics

Organizers:

Marcela D. Rodríguez, CICESE, Mex
Ana I. Martínez García, UABC, Mex
Fernando Arámbula Cosío, CCADET, UNAM, Mex
Alicia Martínez, CENIDET, Mex

Program commitee:

Leo Joskowicz, The Hebrew University of Jerusalem, Israel
Marcela D. Rodríguez, CICESE, Mex
Ana I. Martínez García, UABC, Mex
Fernando Arámbula Cosío, CCADET, UNAM, Mex
Alicia Martínez, CENIDET, Mex

Workshop on Soft Computing Applications

Organizers:

Ángel G. Andrade, UABC, Mex
Anabel Martínez, UPP, Mex
Guillermo Galaviz, UABC, Mex
Oscar Montiel, CITEDI, Mex
Roberto Sepúlveda, CITEDI, Mex

Program comitte:

Laura Cruz Reyes, ITCM, Mex
Nelson Rangel Valdez, ITCM, Mex
Everardo Gutierrez, UABC, Mex
Israel Marck Martínez, CICESE, Mex
Alejandro A. Castillo Atoche, UAY, Mex
Eduardo Gomez, Universidad La Salle, Mex
Gerardo Maximiliano Mendez, ITNL, Mex
Luis Tupak Aguilar, CITEDI, Mex
José Cruz Nuñez, CITEDI, Mex
Mario Chacon, ITCH, Mex
Rafael Iriarte, UNAM, Mex

Workshop on Artificial Intelligence: Methods and applications.

Organizers:

Félix Fernando Gonzalez Navarro, UABC, Mex
Juan Carlos Nieves Sánchez, Umea University
Fernando Orduña Cabrera, ITSC, Mex
Jorge Eduardo Ibarra Esquer, UABC, Mex

Program comitte:

Dra. Larisa Burtseva, UABC, Mex
Dra. Karina M. Figueroa-Mora, UMSNH, Mex
Dr. Salvador Flores-Frias, UPBC, Mex
Dra. Brenda L. Flores-Rios, UABC, Mex
Dr. Felix F. Gonzalez-Navarro, UABC, Mex
M.C. Jorge E. Ibarra-Esquer, UABC, Mex
Dra. Valeria Javalera-Rincon, ITSC, Mex
Dr. Gabriel A. Lopez-Morteo, UABC, Mex
Dr. Juan Carlos Nieves-Sanchez, Umeå University, Sweden
Dr. Arturo Olvera-Lopez, BUAP, Mex
Dr. Fernando Orduna-Cabrera, ITSC, Mex
Dr. Alberto Ramirez-Trevino, ITSC, Mex
M.C. Cesar E. Rose-Gomez, ITH, Mex
Dr. Eric S. Tellez-Avila, INFOTEC, Mex
Dra. Abigail Zamora-Hernandez, UV, Mex

Workshop on Network Systems and Protocols (WNSP)

Organizers:

J. Antonio García Macías, CICESE, Mex
Rolando Menchaca Méndez, IPN, Mex

Workshop on Algorithmic Issues on Applications and Computer Systems

Organizers:

Karina Figueroa, UMSNH, Mex
Eric Sadit Tellez, CONACyT INFOTEC Centro de Investigación e Innovación en
Tecnologías de la Información y Comunicaciones, Mex

Program committe:

Nora Reyes, Universidad Nacional de San Luis, Argentina
Juan José Flores, Universidad Michoacana, Mex
Rodrigo Paredes, Universidad de Talca, Chile
José Antonio Camarena-Ibarrola, Universidad Michoacana, Mex
Héctor Tejeda-Villela, Universidad Michoacana, Mex
Mario Graff, (CONACyT – INFOTEC), Mex
Sabino Miranda-Jiménez, (CONACyT – INFOTEC), Mex
Daniela Moctezuma (CONACyT – CentroGEO), Mex
Ubaldo Ruíz (CICESE), Mex

Workshop on Knowledge Discovery and Cloud Computing Applications (KDCloudApps)

Organizers:

Víctor Jesús Sosa Sosa, CINVESTAV-IPN
Maricela Claudia Bravo Contreras, UAM
José Alejandro Reyes Ortiz, UAM

Program commitee:

David E. Pinto, BUAP
Juan G. González, CENIDET
Iván López, CINVESTAV
Hugo Pablo, UAM-A
Leonardo Sánchez, UAM-A
José Guadalupe, UAM-A
Azucena Montes, CENIDET
Leonid Sheremetov, IMP
Edgar Tello, UAT
Ana Rios, UAT
Hugo Mitre, CIMAT
Jaime I. López, Barcelona University
José Mitre, IMP
Pilar Vidriales IMP
Alma Delia Cuevas Rasgado, UAEMEX